Canada Hill Primary School

Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School Life at Canada Hill Primary School

School Staff

 Headteacher - Miss Delphine Knott

Teacher

Year Group

Class

Management of

Miss Delphine Knott

Headteacher

 

Assessment

Designated Child Protection Person

Mrs. I. Henderson- Leer

 

 

 

 

Mrs. J. Morgan

Reception

Maple

(Wed-Fri)

 

 

 

Maple

(Mon-Tues)

Deputy Headteacher

Music

Foundation Stage

 

 

PSHE

Mr. M. Bealey

Reception

Oak

 Art

 

Mrs. M. Higgs

 

 

Year 3/4

 

PPA Cover

 

Ms. Thwaite

Miss Sedgwick

Year 1/2

Holly

 

 

 

Mrs. A. Gold

Year 1/2

Elm

Year 1/2 Team Leader

Mathematics

 Mr. J . Jones

 Year 1/2

 Willow

 

Mrs Waymouth

 Year 1/2

 Elm and Willow

PPA cover

 

Miss H. Crelley

Year 3/4

Beech

Year 3/4 Team Leader

Mathematics

 

Miss H. Bowen

Year 3/4

Cedar

Class teacher

 Design and Technology

Mr. J. Kirkham

Year 3/4

Bay

Class teacher

History/Geography

Philosophy

Mr. A. Bartlett

Key Stage 2

All classes

Key Stage 2 Coordinator

ICT/Science

Miss K. Waterson

Year 5/6

Larch

NQT

 

Miss Hubbard

Year 5/6

Ash

 

 Miss Millett

 

 Year 5/6

 Rowan

 

Mrs. V. Tarran

All Years

 

SENCo - Mon- Thurs

 

Mrs. J. Waymouth

Year 5/6

 Larch

PPA cover

Literacy Co-ordinator

 Mrs. Lyons

Not class based

 All classes

 Sports Co-ordinator

Non-Teaching Staff - Academic Year: 2012-13

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. A. Blakesley

Mrs. L. Cairns

Mrs. T. Pollock

Mrs. E. Forster

Mrs. S. Germon

Miss B. Harder

Mrs. A. Harrison

Mrs. E. Hay

Mrs. J. Hellier

Mrs. A-M. Jones

Mrs. B. Kenny

Miss S. Kiff

Mrs. C. Langler

Mrs. E. Langmaid

Mrs. Y. Lawton

Mrs. K. Lingard

Mrs. C. McCaffrey

Mrs. N. Myers

Mrs. S. Pead

Mrs. V. Pearson

Mrs. A. Rooney

Mrs. G. Shepherd

Mrs. S. Taylor

Mrs. N. Tucker

Mrs. J. Willis

Mrs A . Stretton

Miss A.Pike

 

Mealtime Assistants

Mrs. N. Tucker

Mrs. V. Gulliver

Mrs. E. Hay

Mrs. N. Myers

Mrs. A-M. Jones

Mrs. S. Pead

Mrs. R. Abbs

Mrs. C. Langler

Mrs. J. Timmis

Miss S. Reddish

Mrs S. Sanders

 

Forest School Leaders

Miss C. Blake

Mr. S. Bowers

Miss M. Sedgewick

Administration Staff

Mrs. S. Downton – School Bursar

Mrs. C. Stevenson – Administrator

Mrs. H. Heath - Admin Assistant

Mrs R. Wills - Admin Assistant

Mrs D Crompton- Admin Assistant

Kitchen Staff

Mrs. T. Thompson- Kitchen Manager 

Mrs. V. Nicholson

Miss R. Read

Miss K. Waller

Premises Staff

Mr. D. Beer - Caretaker

Mrs. R. Menadue

Mrs. S. Sanders